scoreAI ORIGINAL · AI16/10/2026 · MYT UTC+8
☆ My teams
Premier League · Season 2026/27 · Round 6

Hull City AFC vs Everton FC · Match centre

Hull City AFCHull City AFC
Finished2 – 2Half-time 0 – 0
Everton FCEverton FC

Data retrieved 16/10/2026, 21:13:29 MYT

Fixture data: football-data.org · Source page ↗
Current Premier League season; scores may be delayed.

Overview

Kickoff2026-10-11 · 21:00 MYT
StatusFinished
Round6
Half-time0 – 0
VenueKingston Communications StadiumHome club ground; match-specific venue unconfirmed

Goals

48′ Joe Gelhardt Hull City AFC55′ Kiernan Dewsbury-Hall Everton FC68′ Thierno Barry Everton FC74′ Mohamed Belloumi Hull City AFC

Current season standings

Hull City AFCHull City AFC

#8 9 Pts · 6 P

Everton FCEverton FC

#5 10 Pts · 6 P

Full Premier League table; home and away tables follow the source.

Last 5 results

Selected team score first

Recorded completed matches in this competition before kickoff only; not a complete history.

Live events

API-Football · Cached details; updates may be delayed · Data updated 12/10/2026, 21:00:46 MYT

Scores and match details have separate update times. The latest score takes precedence.

  1. Kickoff
  2. Hull City AFC · CardMatt CrooksYellow cardFoul
  3. Hull City AFC · CardOliver McBurnieYellow cardFoul
  4. Everton FC · Source text: VARBrennan JohnsonSource text: 入球被取消
  5. Half-time 0 – 0
  6. Hull City AFC · Goal · 1 – 0Joe GelhardtNormal goal · Assist / related player: Sorba Thomas
  7. Everton FC · Goal · 1 – 1Kiernan Dewsbury-HallNormal goal · Assist / related player: Ainsley Maitland-Niles
  8. Hull City AFC · SubstitutionOff: Ryan GilesOn: Elliot Stroud
  9. Hull City AFC · SubstitutionOff: Joe GelhardtOn: Mohamed Belloumi
  10. Hull City AFC · SubstitutionOff: Matt CrooksOn: Tim Iroegbunam
  11. Everton FC · SubstitutionOff: Brennan JohnsonOn: Tyrique George
  12. Everton FC · Goal · 1 – 2Thierno BarryNormal goal · Assist / related player: Kiernan Dewsbury-Hall
  13. Hull City AFC · Goal · 2 – 2Mohamed BelloumiNormal goal · Assist / related player: Elliot Stroud
  14. Hull City AFC · SubstitutionOff: Regan SlaterOn: Hidemasa Morita
  15. Everton FC · SubstitutionOff: Harrison ArmstrongOn: Hayden Hackney
  16. Everton FC · SubstitutionOff: Ainsley Maitland-NilesOn: Jake O'Brien
  17. Hull City AFC · SubstitutionOff: Sorba ThomasOn: Robinio Vaz
  18. Everton FC · SubstitutionOff: Jack GrealishOn: Tyler Dibling
  19. Everton FC · SubstitutionOff: Thierno BarryOn: Charly Alcaraz
  20. Full-time 2 – 2

Lineups & injuries

API-Football · Cached details; updates may be delayed · Data updated 16/10/2026, 20:15:39 MYT

Season squads are not a substitute for confirmed match lineups.

Hull City AFCHull City AFC

Coach: Sergej Jakirovic · 5-4-1

Confirmed starting XI

  1. 19K. TzolakisGoalkeeper
  2. 2L. CoyleDefender
  3. 6S. AjayiDefender
  4. 15J. EganDefender
  5. 32N. MendyDefender
  6. 3R. GilesDefender
  7. 11J. GelhardtMidfielder
  8. 25M. CrooksMidfielder
  9. 27R. SlaterMidfielder
  10. 7S. ThomasMidfielder
  11. 9O. McBurnieForward

Substitutes

  1. 12D. PhillipsGoalkeeper
  2. 17P. McNairDefender
  3. 18B. Norton-CuffyDefender
  4. 22L. HerringtonDefender
  5. 5H. MoritaMidfielder
  6. 21E. StroudMidfielder
  7. 42T. IroegbunamMidfielder
  8. 10M. BelloumiForward
  9. 47R. VazForward

Everton FCEverton FC

Coach: Leighton Baines · 4-2-3-1

Confirmed starting XI

  1. 1J. PickfordGoalkeeper
  2. 2A. Maitland-NilesDefender
  3. 6J. TarkowskiDefender
  4. 5M. KeaneDefender
  5. 4J. BranthwaiteDefender
  6. 37J. GarnerMidfielder
  7. 45H. ArmstrongMidfielder
  8. 22B. JohnsonMidfielder
  9. 8K. Dewsbury-HallMidfielder
  10. 10J. GrealishMidfielder
  11. 11T. BarryForward

Substitutes

  1. 12M. TraversGoalkeeper
  2. 15J. O'BrienDefender
  3. 24C. AlcarazMidfielder
  4. 23C. NorgaardMidfielder
  5. 30H. HackneyMidfielder
  6. 34M. RohlMidfielder
  7. 20T. DiblingForward
  8. 19T. GeorgeForward
  9. 58B. GrahamForward

Provider injury records

A record does not confirm absence. Missing reasons or statuses are not inferred. Duplicate records are removed.

Hull City AFCHull City AFC

  • I. AnsahReason: Not supplied · Status: Not supplied
  • J. ButlandReason: Not supplied · Status: Not supplied
  • D. GyabiReason: Not supplied · Status: Not supplied
  • C. HughesReason: Not supplied · Status: Not supplied
  • E. MatazoReason: Not supplied · Status: Not supplied
  • M. TargettReason: Not supplied · Status: Not supplied

Everton FCEverton FC

  • V. MykolenkoReason: Not supplied · Status: Not supplied

H2H & form

API-Football · Cached details; updates may be delayed · Data updated 16/10/2026, 20:15:39 MYT

Verified completed meetings before kickoff across provider competitions; recorded samples only.

Recorded head-to-head

Hull City AFC 2 – 3 Everton FCFA Cup
Everton FC 4 – 0 Hull City AFCPremier League
Hull City AFC 2 – 2 Everton FCPremier League
Hull City AFC 2 – 0 Everton FCPremier League
Everton FC 1 – 1 Hull City AFCPremier League

Recorded completed matches in this competition before kickoff only; not a complete history.

Last 5 results

Selected team score first

Statistics

API-Football · Cached details; updates may be delayed · Data updated 16/10/2026, 20:15:39 MYT

Provider match statistics. Missing data is not zero.

Hull City AFCVSEverton FC
5Shots on target7
2Shots off target5
9Total shots15
2Blocked shots3
9Shots inside box11
0Shots outside box4
15Fouls4
7Corners6
1Offsides4
35%Possession65%
2Yellow card0
—Red card—
4Saves2
307Total passes588
223Accurate passes511
73%Source text: 傳球成功率87%
1.33Expected goals (xG)1.71
-0.80Source text: goals_prevented-0.80

Match player statistics

Hull City AFCHull City AFC

PlayerPositionRatingMinutesGoalsAssistsShotsPassesTacklesYellowRed
19 Konstantinos TzolakisGoalkeeper6.790—0—42—00
2 Lewie CoyleDefender6.290—0—20100
6 Semi AjayiDefender6.390—0—22200
15 John EganDefender6.290—0120—00
32 Nobel MendyDefender6.390—0129—00
3 Ryan GilesDefender6.364—0—19—00
11 Joe GelhardtMidfielder76410417300
25 Matt CrooksMidfielder6.265—0—20210
27 Regan SlaterMidfielder6.375—0—30400
7 Sorba ThomasMidfielder7.386—1—30100
9 Oli McBurnieForward6.290—0—18110
10 Mohamed BelloumiForward7.9261017—00
21 Elliot StroudMidfielder6.626—1—15—00
42 Tim IroegbunamMidfielder6.525—0—11—00
5 Hidemasa MoritaMidfielder6.715—0—5—00
47 Robinio VazForward6.310—0—2—00
12 Dillon PhillipsGoalkeeper———————00
17 Paddy McNairDefender———————00
22 Lucas HerringtonDefender———————00
18 Brooke Norton-CuffyDefender———————00

Everton FCEverton FC

PlayerPositionRatingMinutesGoalsAssistsShotsPassesTacklesYellowRed
1 Jordan PickfordGoalkeeper690—0—37—00
2 Ainsley Maitland-NilesDefender6.778—1—31100
6 James TarkowskiDefender8.990—0—76200
5 Michael KeaneDefender6.990—0—69200
4 Jarrad BranthwaiteDefender6.590—0164100
37 James GarnerMidfielder8.290—0187500
45 Harrison ArmstrongMidfielder7.278—0239100
22 Brennan JohnsonMidfielder6.566—0—13—00
8 Kiernan Dewsbury-HallMidfielder8.59011154200
10 Jack GrealishMidfielder786—0242100
11 Thierno BarryForward7.98610416—00
19 Tyrique GeorgeForward6.324—0—18—00
15 Jake O'BrienDefender6.712—0—13—00
30 Hayden HackneyMidfielder6.512—0—19—00
20 Tyler DiblingForward6.910—0—6—00
24 Carlos AlcarazMidfielder6.310—014—00
12 Mark TraversGoalkeeper———————00
23 Christian NørgaardMidfielder———————00
34 Merlin RöhlMidfielder———————00
58 Braiden GrahamForward———————00

AI analysis

Independent original scoreAI analysis; predictions are not guarantees.

No published original analysis for this match. Pre-match predictions are not fabricated after the result.

Post-match data review

Compiled from recorded match facts, not a pre-match prediction.

Hull City AFC 2 – 2 Everton FC · Half-time 0 – 0

Goals

48′ Joe Gelhardt Hull City AFC55′ Kiernan Dewsbury-Hall Everton FC68′ Thierno Barry Everton FC74′ Mohamed Belloumi Hull City AFC

Provider match statistics. Missing data is not zero.

Browse AI tips →

Standings

Current table snapshot, not historical pre-kickoff positions.

Full Premier League table; home and away tables follow the source.

football-data.org · 16/10/2026, 21:08:19 MYT

#TeamPWDLGFGAPts
1Manchester City FC660016518
2Arsenal FC650110515
3Brighton & Hove Albion FC641118513
4Brentford FC624012610
5Everton FC62408510
6Chelsea FC6312151310
7Leeds United FC6231859
8Hull City AFC6231869
9Liverpool FC6231779
10Ipswich Town FC63039129
11Newcastle United FC622210138
12Crystal Palace FC62139127
13Manchester United FC6132996
14Coventry City FC62045116
15Nottingham Forest FC6123585
16Aston Villa FC61236115
17Sunderland AFC61146124
18AFC Bournemouth60337133
19Tottenham Hotspur FC6033393
20Fulham FC60246102
Full standings →

Match videos

No verified official video URL for this match is currently available.

No video stream is provided here. Check match channels and subscriptions with official platforms.

Download match calendarThis single event does not sync rescheduling automatically.