scoreAI ORIGINAL · AI16/10/2026 · MYT UTC+8
☆ My teams
Premier League · Season 2026/27 · Round 3

Hull City AFC vs Aston Villa FC · Match centre

Hull City AFCHull City AFC
Finished0 – 0Half-time 0 – 0
Aston Villa FCAston Villa FC

Data retrieved 16/10/2026, 21:13:29 MYT

Fixture data: football-data.org · Source page ↗
Current Premier League season; scores may be delayed.

Overview

Kickoff2026-09-06 · 00:30 MYT
StatusFinished
Round3
Half-time0 – 0
VenueKingston Communications StadiumHome club ground; match-specific venue unconfirmed

Goals

No minute-by-minute events available; the final score is not a complete event log.

Current season standings

Hull City AFCHull City AFC

#8 9 Pts · 6 P

Aston Villa FCAston Villa FC

#16 5 Pts · 6 P

Full Premier League table; home and away tables follow the source.

Last 5 results

Selected team score first

Recorded completed matches in this competition before kickoff only; not a complete history.

Live events

API-Football · Cached details; updates may be delayed · Data updated 16/10/2026, 19:49:50 MYT

Scores and match details have separate update times. The latest score takes precedence.

  1. Kickoff
  2. Hull City AFC · CardSemi AjayiYellow cardFoul
  3. Half-time 0 – 0
  4. Hull City AFC · SubstitutionOff: E. StroudOn: S. Thomas
  5. Hull City AFC · SubstitutionOff: L. CoyleOn: B. Norton-Cuffy
  6. Hull City AFC · CardLucas Gourna-DouathYellow cardFoul
  7. Hull City AFC · SubstitutionOff: N. MendyOn: L. Herrington
  8. Aston Villa FC · SubstitutionOff: I. MaatsenOn: M. Ruggeri
  9. Aston Villa FC · SubstitutionOff: E. BuendiaOn: A. Garnacho
  10. Aston Villa FC · SubstitutionOff: G. HemmingsOn: Alysson
  11. Hull City AFC · SubstitutionOff: L. Gourna-DouathOn: J. Hjerto-Dahl
  12. Hull City AFC · SubstitutionOff: M. BelloumiOn: M. Cho
  13. Aston Villa FC · SubstitutionOff: M. CashOn: A. Wan-Bissaka
  14. Aston Villa FC · SubstitutionOff: N. JacksonOn: T. Abraham
  15. Full-time 0 – 0

Lineups & injuries

API-Football · Cached details; updates may be delayed · Data updated 16/10/2026, 19:49:50 MYT

Season squads are not a substitute for confirmed match lineups.

Hull City AFCHull City AFC

Coach: Sergej Jakirovic · 5-4-1

Confirmed starting XI

  1. 19K. TzolakisGoalkeeper
  2. 2L. CoyleDefender
  3. 6S. AjayiDefender
  4. 15J. EganDefender
  5. 32N. MendyDefender
  6. 3R. GilesDefender
  7. 10M. BelloumiMidfielder
  8. 27R. SlaterMidfielder
  9. 29L. Gourna-DouathMidfielder
  10. 21E. StroudMidfielder
  11. 9O. McBurnieForward

Substitutes

  1. 12D. PhillipsGoalkeeper
  2. 18B. Norton-CuffyDefender
  3. 23M. TargettDefender
  4. 22L. HerringtonDefender
  5. 36C. MouzakitisMidfielder
  6. 14J. Hjerto-DahlMidfielder
  7. 7S. ThomasForward
  8. 47R. VazForward
  9. 50M. ChoForward

Aston Villa FCAston Villa FC

Coach: Unai Emery · 4-2-3-1

Confirmed starting XI

  1. 1Z. SuzukiGoalkeeper
  2. 2M. CashDefender
  3. 3V. LindelofDefender
  4. 5T. MingsDefender
  5. 22I. MaatsenDefender
  6. 8B. KamaraMidfielder
  7. 6R. BarkleyMidfielder
  8. 7J. McGinnMidfielder
  9. 10E. BuendiaMidfielder
  10. 53G. HemmingsMidfielder
  11. 11N. JacksonForward

Substitutes

  1. 40M. BizotGoalkeeper
  2. 14P. TorresDefender
  3. 29A. Wan-BissakaDefender
  4. 13M. RuggeriDefender
  5. 26L. BogardeMidfielder
  6. 17A. GarnachoForward
  7. 47AlyssonForward
  8. 18T. AbrahamForward
  9. 19I. MbayeForward

Provider injury records

A record does not confirm absence. Missing reasons or statuses are not inferred. Duplicate records are removed.

Hull City AFCHull City AFC

  • I. AnsahReason: Not supplied · Status: Not supplied
  • J. ButlandReason: Not supplied · Status: Not supplied
  • M. CrooksReason: Not supplied · Status: Not supplied
  • D. GyabiReason: Not supplied · Status: Not supplied
  • C. HughesReason: Not supplied · Status: Not supplied
  • E. MatazoReason: Not supplied · Status: Not supplied
  • P. McNairReason: Not supplied · Status: Not supplied
  • H. MoritaReason: Not supplied · Status: Not supplied
  • O. ZambranoReason: Not supplied · Status: Not supplied

Aston Villa FCAston Villa FC

  • Joao GomesReason: Not supplied · Status: Not supplied
  • B. MadjoReason: Not supplied · Status: Not supplied
  • J. ManzambiReason: Not supplied · Status: Not supplied
  • A. OnanaReason: Not supplied · Status: Not supplied

H2H & form

API-Football · Cached details; updates may be delayed · Data updated 16/10/2026, 19:49:50 MYT

Verified completed meetings before kickoff across provider competitions; recorded samples only.

Recorded head-to-head

Aston Villa FC 2 – 2 Hull City AFCChampionship
Hull City AFC 1 – 3 Aston Villa FCChampionship
Hull City AFC 0 – 0 Aston Villa FCChampionship
Aston Villa FC 1 – 1 Hull City AFCChampionship
Hull City AFC 2 – 0 Aston Villa FCPremier League

Recorded completed matches in this competition before kickoff only; not a complete history.

Last 5 results

Selected team score first

Statistics

API-Football · Cached details; updates may be delayed · Data updated 16/10/2026, 19:49:50 MYT

Provider match statistics. Missing data is not zero.

Hull City AFCVSAston Villa FC
4Shots on target1
7Shots off target7
11Total shots13
0Blocked shots5
4Shots inside box10
7Shots outside box3
10Fouls5
3Corners4
2Offsides2
26%Possession74%
2Yellow card0
—Red card—
1Saves4
229Total passes694
167Accurate passes624
73%Source text: 傳球成功率90%
0.57Expected goals (xG)1.93
0.17Source text: goals_prevented0.17

Match player statistics

Hull City AFCHull City AFC

PlayerPositionRatingMinutesGoalsAssistsShotsPassesTacklesYellowRed
19 Konstantinos TzolakisGoalkeeper7.290—0—34—00
2 Lewie CoyleDefender6.664—0—8—00
6 Semi AjayiDefender6.990—0—25110
15 John EganDefender7.290—0—18300
32 Nobel MendyDefender771—0224300
3 Ryan GilesDefender7.290—0—18100
10 Mohamed BelloumiMidfielder782—0213300
27 Regan SlaterMidfielder6.990—0224100
29 Lucas Gourna-DouathMidfielder6.982—0—23110
21 Elliot StroudMidfielder6.563—019—00
9 Oli McBurnieForward7.290—0315200
7 Sorba ThomasForward6.627—0—7—00
18 Brooke Norton-CuffyDefender6.626—0—3—00
22 Lucas HerringtonDefender6.619—0—5100
14 Jens Hjertø-DahlMidfielder6.78—0—2—00
50 Mohamed Ali ChoForward6.58—011—00
12 Dillon PhillipsGoalkeeper———————00
23 Matt TargettDefender———————00
36 Christos MouzakitisMidfielder———————00
47 Robinio VazForward———————00

Aston Villa FCAston Villa FC

PlayerPositionRatingMinutesGoalsAssistsShotsPassesTacklesYellowRed
1 Zion SuzukiGoalkeeper7.990—0—38—00
2 Matty CashDefender6.385—0—66—00
3 Victor LindelöfDefender7.990—0—110—00
5 Tyrone MingsDefender7.590—0180100
22 Ian MaatsenDefender7.275—0—40100
8 Boubacar KamaraMidfielder790—0—97100
6 Ross BarkleyMidfielder6.990—02103—00
7 John McGinnMidfielder6.390—0136200
10 Emiliano BuendíaMidfielder675—0234—00
53 George HemmingsMidfielder6.375—0119100
11 Nicolas JacksonForward6.785—0120—00
13 Matteo RuggeriDefender6.915—0—20—00
47 AlyssonForward6.515—0—11—00
17 Alejandro GarnachoForward6.515—0—9—00
29 Aaron Wan-BissakaDefender6.69—0—9—00
18 Tammy AbrahamForward6.39—0—2100
40 Marco BizotGoalkeeper———————00
14 Pau TorresDefender———————00
26 Lamare BogardeMidfielder———————00
19 Ibrahim MbayeForward———————00

AI analysis

Independent original scoreAI analysis; predictions are not guarantees.

No published original analysis for this match. Pre-match predictions are not fabricated after the result.

Post-match data review

Compiled from recorded match facts, not a pre-match prediction.

Hull City AFC 0 – 0 Aston Villa FC · Half-time 0 – 0

Goals

No minute-by-minute events available; the final score is not a complete event log.

Provider match statistics. Missing data is not zero.

Browse AI tips →

Standings

Current table snapshot, not historical pre-kickoff positions.

Full Premier League table; home and away tables follow the source.

football-data.org · 16/10/2026, 21:08:19 MYT

#TeamPWDLGFGAPts
1Manchester City FC660016518
2Arsenal FC650110515
3Brighton & Hove Albion FC641118513
4Brentford FC624012610
5Everton FC62408510
6Chelsea FC6312151310
7Leeds United FC6231859
8Hull City AFC6231869
9Liverpool FC6231779
10Ipswich Town FC63039129
11Newcastle United FC622210138
12Crystal Palace FC62139127
13Manchester United FC6132996
14Coventry City FC62045116
15Nottingham Forest FC6123585
16Aston Villa FC61236115
17Sunderland AFC61146124
18AFC Bournemouth60337133
19Tottenham Hotspur FC6033393
20Fulham FC60246102
Full standings →

Match videos

No verified official video URL for this match is currently available.

No video stream is provided here. Check match channels and subscriptions with official platforms.

Download match calendarThis single event does not sync rescheduling automatically.