scoreAI ORIGINAL · AI16/10/2026 · MYT UTC+8
☆ My teams
Premier League · Season 2026/27 · Round 5

Everton FC vs Ipswich Town FC · Match centre

Everton FCEverton FC
Finished1 – 0Half-time 1 – 0
Ipswich Town FCIpswich Town FC

Data retrieved 16/10/2026, 21:13:29 MYT

Fixture data: football-data.org · Source page ↗
Current Premier League season; scores may be delayed.

Overview

Kickoff2026-09-19 · 22:00 MYT
StatusFinished
Round5
Half-time1 – 0
VenueGoodison ParkHome club ground; match-specific venue unconfirmed

Goals

11′ T. Barry Everton FC

Current season standings

Everton FCEverton FC

#5 10 Pts · 6 P

Ipswich Town FCIpswich Town FC

#10 9 Pts · 6 P

Full Premier League table; home and away tables follow the source.

Last 5 results

Selected team score first

Recorded completed matches in this competition before kickoff only; not a complete history.

Live events

API-Football · Cached details; updates may be delayed · Data updated 16/10/2026, 20:12:08 MYT

Scores and match details have separate update times. The latest score takes precedence.

  1. Kickoff
  2. Everton FC · Goal · 1 – 0T. BarryNormal goal · Assist / related player: J. Tarkowski
  3. Ipswich Town FC · CardAbdul Fatawu IssahakuYellow cardFoul
  4. Everton FC · CardVitaliy MykolenkoYellow cardFoul
  5. Half-time 1 – 0
  6. Everton FC · Source text: VARThierno BarrySource text: 入球被取消
  7. Everton FC · SubstitutionOff: B. JohnsonOn: T. Dibling
  8. Ipswich Town FC · SubstitutionOff: J. ClarkeOn: J. Philogene
  9. Ipswich Town FC · CardAbdul Fatawu IssahakuYellow cardSource text: Simulation
  10. Ipswich Town FC · CardAbdul Fatawu IssahakuRed cardSource text: Simulation
  11. Ipswich Town FC · SubstitutionOff: S. LukicOn: Florentino
  12. Ipswich Town FC · SubstitutionOff: J. EncisoOn: D. Maeda
  13. Everton FC · SubstitutionOff: J. GrealishOn: T. George
  14. Ipswich Town FC · SubstitutionOff: EmersonnOn: Z. Flemming
  15. Ipswich Town FC · SubstitutionOff: E. PalaciosOn: C. Akpom
  16. Everton FC · SubstitutionOff: A. Maitland-NilesOn: J. O'Brien
  17. Everton FC · SubstitutionOff: K. Dewsbury-HallOn: H. Hackney
  18. Ipswich Town FC · CardZian FlemmingYellow cardSource text: Persistent fouling
  19. Everton FC · CardHarrison ArmstrongYellow cardFoul
  20. Full-time 1 – 0

Lineups & injuries

API-Football · Cached details; updates may be delayed · Data updated 16/10/2026, 20:12:08 MYT

Season squads are not a substitute for confirmed match lineups.

Everton FCEverton FC

Coach: Leighton Baines · 4-2-3-1

Confirmed starting XI

  1. 1J. PickfordGoalkeeper
  2. 2A. Maitland-NilesDefender
  3. 6J. TarkowskiDefender
  4. 4J. BranthwaiteDefender
  5. 16V. MykolenkoDefender
  6. 45H. ArmstrongMidfielder
  7. 37J. GarnerMidfielder
  8. 22B. JohnsonMidfielder
  9. 8K. Dewsbury-HallMidfielder
  10. 10J. GrealishMidfielder
  11. 11T. BarryForward

Substitutes

  1. 31T. KingGoalkeeper
  2. 12M. TraversGoalkeeper
  3. 15J. O'BrienDefender
  4. 5M. KeaneDefender
  5. 24C. AlcarazMidfielder
  6. 30H. HackneyMidfielder
  7. 20T. DiblingForward
  8. 19T. GeorgeForward
  9. 58B. GrahamForward

Ipswich Town FCIpswich Town FC

Coach: Gary O'Neil · 4-2-3-1

Confirmed starting XI

  1. 28C. WaltonGoalkeeper
  2. 42A. OuattaraDefender
  3. 6I. DiopDefender
  4. 26D. O'SheaDefender
  5. 3L. DavisDefender
  6. 23S. LukicMidfielder
  7. 25E. PalaciosMidfielder
  8. 7I. FatawuMidfielder
  9. 10J. EncisoMidfielder
  10. 47J. ClarkeMidfielder
  11. 19EmersonnForward

Substitutes

  1. 37K. ScherpenGoalkeeper
  2. 2D. FurlongDefender
  3. 24J. GreavesDefender
  4. 9Z. FlemmingForward
  5. 32M. NunezMidfielder
  6. 12FlorentinoMidfielder
  7. 38D. MaedaForward
  8. 11J. PhilogeneForward
  9. 29C. AkpomForward

Provider injury records

A record does not confirm absence. Missing reasons or statuses are not inferred. Duplicate records are removed.

Everton FCEverton FC

  • C. NorgaardReason: Not supplied · Status: Not supplied
  • M. RohlReason: Not supplied · Status: Not supplied

Ipswich Town FCIpswich Town FC

  • A. MatusiwaReason: Not supplied · Status: Not supplied
  • J. TaylorReason: Not supplied · Status: Not supplied

H2H & form

API-Football · Cached details; updates may be delayed · Data updated 16/10/2026, 20:12:08 MYT

Verified completed meetings before kickoff across provider competitions; recorded samples only.

Recorded head-to-head

Everton FC 2 – 2 Ipswich Town FCPremier League
Ipswich Town FC 0 – 2 Everton FCPremier League

Recorded completed matches in this competition before kickoff only; not a complete history.

Last 5 results

Selected team score first

Statistics

API-Football · Cached details; updates may be delayed · Data updated 16/10/2026, 20:12:08 MYT

Provider match statistics. Missing data is not zero.

Everton FCVSIpswich Town FC
2Shots on target4
11Shots off target5
21Total shots13
8Blocked shots4
13Shots inside box9
8Shots outside box4
6Fouls12
4Corners4
1Offsides0
52%Possession48%
2Yellow card3
0Red card1
4Saves1
513Total passes472
430Accurate passes386
84%Source text: 傳球成功率82%
2.24Expected goals (xG)1.44
0.38Source text: goals_prevented0.38

Match player statistics

Everton FCEverton FC

PlayerPositionRatingMinutesGoalsAssistsShotsPassesTacklesYellowRed
1 Jordan PickfordGoalkeeper7.990—0—50—00
2 Ainsley Maitland-NilesDefender7.989—0—34300
6 James TarkowskiDefender7.990—1149100
4 Jarrad BranthwaiteDefender7.390—0—65—00
16 Vitaliy MykolenkoDefender7.390—0—67310
45 Harrison ArmstrongMidfielder6.690—0245210
37 James GarnerMidfielder6.990—0—61—00
22 Brennan JohnsonMidfielder6.366—0215300
8 Kiernan Dewsbury-HallMidfielder7.589—0344200
10 Jack GrealishMidfielder7.679—0—55—00
11 Thierno BarryForward6.39010313—00
20 Tyler DiblingForward7.324—023—00
19 Tyrique GeorgeForward6.911—0—8—00
15 Jake O'BrienDefender6.68—0—1—00
30 Hayden HackneyMidfielder6.38—0—3—00
12 Mark TraversGoalkeeper———————00
31 Tom KingGoalkeeper———————00
5 Michael KeaneDefender———————00
24 Carlos AlcarazMidfielder———————00
58 Braiden GrahamForward———————00

Ipswich Town FCIpswich Town FC

PlayerPositionRatingMinutesGoalsAssistsShotsPassesTacklesYellowRed
28 Christian WaltonGoalkeeper790—0—54—00
42 Abdoul OuattaraDefender6.690—0156300
6 Issa DiopDefender7.290—0—73—00
26 Dara O'SheaDefender6.990—0—53—00
3 Leif DavisDefender6.290—0130—00
23 Saša LukićMidfielder6.973—0—54100
25 Exequiel PalaciosMidfielder6.981—0—56100
7 Abdul Fatawu IssahakuMidfielder667—0214—21
10 Julio EncisoMidfielder6.674—0218—00
47 Jack ClarkeMidfielder6.766—0—24—00
19 EmersonnForward6.281—029100
11 Jaden Philogene-BidaceForward6.624—0—8—00
12 Florentino LuísMidfielder6.217—0—9—00
38 Daizen MaedaForward6.916—0—4100
29 Chuba AkpomForward6.59—0—5—00
9 Zian FlemmingForward6.29—015110
37 Kjell ScherpenGoalkeeper———————00
24 Jacob GreavesDefender———————00
2 Darnell FurlongDefender———————00
32 Marcelino NúñezMidfielder———————00

AI analysis

Independent original scoreAI analysis; predictions are not guarantees.

No published original analysis for this match. Pre-match predictions are not fabricated after the result.

Post-match data review

Compiled from recorded match facts, not a pre-match prediction.

Everton FC 1 – 0 Ipswich Town FC · Half-time 1 – 0

Goals

11′ T. Barry Everton FC

Provider match statistics. Missing data is not zero.

Browse AI tips →

Standings

Current table snapshot, not historical pre-kickoff positions.

Full Premier League table; home and away tables follow the source.

football-data.org · 16/10/2026, 21:08:19 MYT

#TeamPWDLGFGAPts
1Manchester City FC660016518
2Arsenal FC650110515
3Brighton & Hove Albion FC641118513
4Brentford FC624012610
5Everton FC62408510
6Chelsea FC6312151310
7Leeds United FC6231859
8Hull City AFC6231869
9Liverpool FC6231779
10Ipswich Town FC63039129
11Newcastle United FC622210138
12Crystal Palace FC62139127
13Manchester United FC6132996
14Coventry City FC62045116
15Nottingham Forest FC6123585
16Aston Villa FC61236115
17Sunderland AFC61146124
18AFC Bournemouth60337133
19Tottenham Hotspur FC6033393
20Fulham FC60246102
Full standings →

Match videos

No verified official video URL for this match is currently available.

No video stream is provided here. Check match channels and subscriptions with official platforms.

Download match calendarThis single event does not sync rescheduling automatically.