scoreAI ORIGINAL · AI16/10/2026 · MYT UTC+8
☆ My teams
Premier League · Season 2026/27 · Round 2

AFC Bournemouth vs Everton FC · Match centre

AFC BournemouthAFC Bournemouth
Finished1 – 1Half-time 1 – 0
Everton FCEverton FC

Data retrieved 16/10/2026, 22:21:21 MYT

Fixture data: football-data.org · Source page ↗
Current Premier League season; scores may be delayed.

Overview

Kickoff2026-08-29 · 22:00 MYT
StatusFinished
Round2
Half-time1 – 0
VenueVitality StadiumHome club ground; match-specific venue unconfirmed

Goals

41′ A. Scott AFC Bournemouth90′ J. Tarkowski Everton FC

Current season standings

AFC BournemouthAFC Bournemouth

#18 3 Pts · 6 P

Everton FCEverton FC

#5 10 Pts · 6 P

Full Premier League table; home and away tables follow the source.

Last 5 results

Selected team score first

Recorded completed matches in this competition before kickoff only; not a complete history.

Live events

API-Football · Cached details; updates may be delayed · Data updated 16/10/2026, 20:05:18 MYT

Scores and match details have separate update times. The latest score takes precedence.

  1. Kickoff
  2. AFC Bournemouth · CardAlex ScottYellow cardFoul
  3. AFC Bournemouth · CardAdam SmithYellow cardFoul
  4. AFC Bournemouth · Goal · 1 – 0A. ScottNormal goal · Assist / related player: Evanilson
  5. Half-time 1 – 0
  6. AFC Bournemouth · CardMarcus TavernierYellow cardFoul
  7. Everton FC · CardJames GarnerYellow cardFoul
  8. Everton FC · SubstitutionOff: J. GarnerOn: H. Hackney
  9. Everton FC · SubstitutionOff: T. GeorgeOn: B. Johnson
  10. AFC Bournemouth · SubstitutionOff: L. CookOn: T. Adams
  11. Everton FC · SubstitutionOff: T. BarryOn: Beto
  12. AFC Bournemouth · SubstitutionOff: EvanilsonOn: A. Rodriguez
  13. AFC Bournemouth · SubstitutionOff: J. KluivertOn: D. Brooks
  14. Everton FC · SubstitutionOff: H. ArmstrongOn: C. Alcaraz
  15. Everton FC · SubstitutionOff: M. RohlOn: T. Iroegbunam
  16. AFC Bournemouth · SubstitutionOff: A. ScottOn: R. Christie
  17. Everton FC · Goal · 1 – 1J. TarkowskiNormal goal
  18. Everton FC · CardCarlos AlcarazYellow cardFoul
  19. Full-time 1 – 1

Lineups & injuries

API-Football · Cached details; updates may be delayed · Data updated 16/10/2026, 20:05:18 MYT

Season squads are not a substitute for confirmed match lineups.

AFC BournemouthAFC Bournemouth

Coach: Marco Rose · 4-2-3-1

Confirmed starting XI

  1. 1D. PetrovicGoalkeeper
  2. 15A. SmithDefender
  3. 5J. HillDefender
  4. 14A. SilvaDefender
  5. 3A. TruffertDefender
  6. 4L. CookMidfielder
  7. 8A. ScottMidfielder
  8. 37RayanMidfielder
  9. 19J. KluivertMidfielder
  10. 16M. TavernierMidfielder
  11. 9EvanilsonForward

Substitutes

  1. 20M. Di GregorioGoalkeeper
  2. 18B. DiakiteDefender
  3. 6J. SolerDefender
  4. 10R. ChristieMidfielder
  5. 12T. AdamsMidfielder
  6. 30A. RodriguezForward
  7. 7D. BrooksMidfielder
  8. 29D. JebbisonForward
  9. 11B. Gannon-DoakForward

Everton FCEverton FC

Coach: Leighton Baines · 4-2-3-1

Confirmed starting XI

  1. 1J. PickfordGoalkeeper
  2. 34M. RohlDefender
  3. 6J. TarkowskiDefender
  4. 4J. BranthwaiteDefender
  5. 16V. MykolenkoDefender
  6. 45H. ArmstrongMidfielder
  7. 37J. GarnerMidfielder
  8. 10I. NdiayeMidfielder
  9. 8K. Dewsbury-HallMidfielder
  10. 19T. GeorgeMidfielder
  11. 11T. BarryForward

Substitutes

  1. 12M. TraversGoalkeeper
  2. 15J. O'BrienDefender
  3. 5M. KeaneDefender
  4. 24C. AlcarazMidfielder
  5. 30H. HackneyMidfielder
  6. 42T. IroegbunamMidfielder
  7. 22B. JohnsonForward
  8. 9BetoForward
  9. 20T. DiblingForward

Provider injury records

A record does not confirm absence. Missing reasons or statuses are not inferred. Duplicate records are removed.

AFC BournemouthAFC Bournemouth

  • A. AdliReason: Not supplied · Status: Not supplied
  • J. AraujoReason: Not supplied · Status: Not supplied
  • E. J. KroupiReason: Not supplied · Status: Not supplied
  • V. MilosavljevicReason: Not supplied · Status: Not supplied

Everton FCEverton FC

  • C. NorgaardReason: Not supplied · Status: Not supplied

H2H & form

API-Football · Cached details; updates may be delayed · Data updated 16/10/2026, 20:05:18 MYT

Verified completed meetings before kickoff across provider competitions; recorded samples only.

Recorded head-to-head

Everton FC 1 – 2 AFC BournemouthPremier League
AFC Bournemouth 0 – 1 Everton FCPremier League
Everton FC 0 – 3 AFC BournemouthPremier League - Summer Series
Everton FC 0 – 2 AFC BournemouthFA Cup
AFC Bournemouth 1 – 0 Everton FCPremier League

Recorded completed matches in this competition before kickoff only; not a complete history.

Last 5 results

Selected team score first

Statistics

API-Football · Cached details; updates may be delayed · Data updated 16/10/2026, 20:05:18 MYT

Provider match statistics. Missing data is not zero.

AFC BournemouthVSEverton FC
5Shots on target7
5Shots off target6
17Total shots13
7Blocked shots0
13Shots inside box7
4Shots outside box6
11Fouls14
10Corners7
0Offsides1
59%Possession41%
3Yellow card2
—Red card—
5Saves4
453Total passes313
374Accurate passes242
83%Source text: 傳球成功率77%
2.16Expected goals (xG)1.84
0.90Source text: goals_prevented0.90

Match player statistics

AFC BournemouthAFC Bournemouth

PlayerPositionRatingMinutesGoalsAssistsShotsPassesTacklesYellowRed
1 Đorđe PetrovićGoalkeeper7.290—0—35—00
15 Adam SmithDefender6.390—0—34210
5 James HillDefender7.990—0—66300
14 António SilvaDefender7.390—0150200
3 Adrien TruffertDefender7.990—0—43200
4 Lewis CookMidfielder769—0—39—00
8 Alex ScottMidfielder8.38710152310
37 RayanMidfielder6.290—0318100
19 Justin KluivertMidfielder6.381—0317—00
16 Marcus TavernierMidfielder7.790—0142410
9 EvanilsonForward781—1123—00
12 Tyler AdamsMidfielder6.321—0—16—00
7 David BrooksMidfielder6.39—0—9—00
30 Álvaro RodriguezForward6.59—0—3—00
10 Ryan ChristieMidfielder6.78—0—6100
20 Michele Di GregorioGoalkeeper———————00
6 Julio SolerDefender———————00
18 Bafodé DiakitéDefender———————00
11 Ben Gannon-DoakForward———————00
29 Daniel JebbisonForward———————00

Everton FCEverton FC

PlayerPositionRatingMinutesGoalsAssistsShotsPassesTacklesYellowRed
1 Jordan PickfordGoalkeeper7.290—0—32—00
34 Merlin RöhlDefender6.286—0—24300
6 James TarkowskiDefender8.29010140100
4 Jarrad BranthwaiteDefender6.290—0127100
16 Vitaliy MykolenkoDefender6.990—0—36100
45 Harrison ArmstrongMidfielder6.586—0—20300
37 James GarnerMidfielder6.762—0—22310
10 Iliman NdiayeMidfielder6.990—0232100
8 Kiernan Dewsbury-HallMidfielder7.290—0232300
19 Tyrique GeorgeMidfielder6.762—0214100
11 Thierno BarryForward6.670—039—00
30 Hayden HackneyMidfielder6.728—0—17—00
22 Brennan JohnsonForward6.228—0—3100
9 BetoForward6.620—012—00
24 Carlos AlcarazMidfielder6.28—013—10
42 Tim IroegbunamMidfielder6.38—0———00
12 Mark TraversGoalkeeper———————00
5 Michael KeaneDefender———————00
15 Jake O'BrienDefender———————00
20 Tyler DiblingForward———————00

AI analysis

Independent original scoreAI analysis; predictions are not guarantees.

No published original analysis for this match. Pre-match predictions are not fabricated after the result.

Post-match data review

Compiled from recorded match facts, not a pre-match prediction.

AFC Bournemouth 1 – 1 Everton FC · Half-time 1 – 0

Goals

41′ A. Scott AFC Bournemouth90′ J. Tarkowski Everton FC

Provider match statistics. Missing data is not zero.

Browse AI tips →

Standings

Current table snapshot, not historical pre-kickoff positions.

Full Premier League table; home and away tables follow the source.

football-data.org · 16/10/2026, 22:11:14 MYT

#TeamPWDLGFGAPts
1Manchester City FC660016518
2Arsenal FC650110515
3Brighton & Hove Albion FC641118513
4Brentford FC624012610
5Everton FC62408510
6Chelsea FC6312151310
7Leeds United FC6231859
8Hull City AFC6231869
9Liverpool FC6231779
10Ipswich Town FC63039129
11Newcastle United FC622210138
12Crystal Palace FC62139127
13Manchester United FC6132996
14Coventry City FC62045116
15Nottingham Forest FC6123585
16Aston Villa FC61236115
17Sunderland AFC61146124
18AFC Bournemouth60337133
19Tottenham Hotspur FC6033393
20Fulham FC60246102
Full standings →

Match videos

No verified official video URL for this match is currently available.

No video stream is provided here. Check match channels and subscriptions with official platforms.

Download match calendarThis single event does not sync rescheduling automatically.