scoreAI ORIGINAL · AI16/10/2026 · MYT UTC+8
☆ My teams
Premier League · Season 2026/27 · Round 6

Liverpool FC vs Manchester City FC · Match centre

Liverpool FCLiverpool FC
Finished0 – 3Half-time 0 – 0
Manchester City FCManchester City FC

Data retrieved 16/10/2026, 22:16:19 MYT · Cached details; updates may be delayed

Fixture data: football-data.org · Source page ↗
Current Premier League season; scores may be delayed.

Overview

Kickoff2026-10-11 · 23:30 MYT
StatusFinished
Round6
Half-time0 – 0
VenueAnfieldHome club ground; match-specific venue unconfirmed

Goals

65′ E. Haaland Manchester City FC68′ J. Doku Manchester City FC78′ R. Cherki Manchester City FC

Current season standings

Liverpool FCLiverpool FC

#9 9 Pts · 6 P

Manchester City FCManchester City FC

#1 18 Pts · 6 P

Full Premier League table; home and away tables follow the source.

Last 5 results

Selected team score first

Recorded completed matches in this competition before kickoff only; not a complete history.

Live events

API-Football · Cached details; updates may be delayed · Data updated 13/10/2026, 00:00:45 MYT

Scores and match details have separate update times. The latest score takes precedence.

  1. Kickoff
  2. Liverpool FC · CardRonald AraújoYellow cardSource text: Argument
  3. Half-time 0 – 0
  4. Liverpool FC · CardRyan GravenberchYellow cardFoul
  5. Manchester City FC · SubstitutionOff: I. NdiayeOn: J. Doku
  6. Manchester City FC · CardNico O'ReillyYellow cardFoul
  7. Liverpool FC · CardRyan GravenberchYellow cardFoul
  8. Liverpool FC · CardRyan GravenberchRed cardFoul
  9. Manchester City FC · Goal · 0 – 1E. HaalandNormal goal
  10. Liverpool FC · SubstitutionOff: F. WirtzOn: T. Nyoni
  11. Manchester City FC · SubstitutionOff: N. O'ReillyOn: J. Gvardiol
  12. Manchester City FC · Goal · 0 – 2J. DokuNormal goal · Assist / related player: E. Anderson
  13. Liverpool FC · SubstitutionOff: R. AraujoOn: J. Frimpong
  14. Liverpool FC · SubstitutionOff: L. KoumasOn: R. Ngumoha
  15. Manchester City FC · Goal · 0 – 3R. CherkiNormal goal · Assist / related player: J. Gvardiol
  16. Manchester City FC · SubstitutionOff: E. HaalandOn: Allan Elias
  17. Manchester City FC · SubstitutionOff: E. FernandezOn: A. Bouaddi
  18. Manchester City FC · CardAyyoub BouaddiYellow cardFoul
  19. Liverpool FC · SubstitutionOff: J. JacquetOn: J. Gomez
  20. Liverpool FC · SubstitutionOff: B. BarcolaOn: F. Chiesa
  21. Liverpool FC · CardVirgil van DijkYellow cardFoul
  22. Full-time 0 – 3

Lineups & injuries

API-Football · Cached details; updates may be delayed · Data updated 16/10/2026, 20:15:35 MYT

Season squads are not a substitute for confirmed match lineups.

Liverpool FCLiverpool FC

Coach: Andoni Iraola · 4-2-3-1

Confirmed starting XI

  1. 1AlissonGoalkeeper
  2. 33R. AraujoDefender
  3. 5J. JacquetDefender
  4. 4V. van DijkDefender
  5. 6M. KerkezDefender
  6. 38R. GravenberchMidfielder
  7. 10A. Mac AllisterMidfielder
  8. 23V. MunozMidfielder
  9. 7F. WirtzMidfielder
  10. 29B. BarcolaMidfielder
  11. 67L. KoumasForward

Substitutes

  1. 25G. MamardashviliGoalkeeper
  2. 21K. TsimikasDefender
  3. 2J. GomezDefender
  4. 30J. FrimpongDefender
  5. 3W. EndoMidfielder
  6. 53J. McConnellMidfielder
  7. 42T. NyoniMidfielder
  8. 14F. ChiesaForward
  9. 73R. NgumohaForward

Manchester City FCManchester City FC

Coach: Enzo Maresca · 4-2-3-1

Confirmed starting XI

  1. 1G. DonnarummaGoalkeeper
  2. 27M. NunesDefender
  3. 3R. DiasDefender
  4. 6M. GuehiDefender
  5. 33N. O'ReillyDefender
  6. 5E. AndersonMidfielder
  7. 17E. FernandezMidfielder
  8. 7I. NdiayeMidfielder
  9. 10R. CherkiMidfielder
  10. 42A. SemenyoMidfielder
  11. 9E. HaalandForward

Substitutes

  1. 28G. RulliGoalkeeper
  2. 24J. GvardiolDefender
  3. 82R. LewisDefender
  4. 22Vitor ReisDefender
  5. 45A. KhusanovDefender
  6. 8M. KovacicMidfielder
  7. 37Allan EliasForward
  8. 32A. BouaddiMidfielder
  9. 11J. DokuForward

Provider injury records

A record does not confirm absence. Missing reasons or statuses are not inferred. Duplicate records are removed.

Liverpool FCLiverpool FC

  • C. BradleyReason: Not supplied · Status: Not supplied
  • H. EkitikeReason: Not supplied · Status: Not supplied
  • C. GakpoReason: Not supplied · Status: Not supplied
  • A. IsakReason: Not supplied · Status: Not supplied
  • G. LeoniReason: Not supplied · Status: Not supplied
  • D. SzoboszlaiReason: Not supplied · Status: Not supplied

Manchester City FCManchester City FC

  • P. FodenReason: Not supplied · Status: Not supplied

H2H & form

API-Football · Cached details; updates may be delayed · Data updated 16/10/2026, 20:15:35 MYT

Verified completed meetings before kickoff across provider competitions; recorded samples only.

Recorded head-to-head

Manchester City FC 4 – 0 Liverpool FCFA Cup
Liverpool FC 1 – 2 Manchester City FCPremier League
Manchester City FC 3 – 0 Liverpool FCPremier League
Manchester City FC 0 – 2 Liverpool FCPremier League
Liverpool FC 2 – 0 Manchester City FCPremier League

Recorded completed matches in this competition before kickoff only; not a complete history.

Last 5 results

Selected team score first

Statistics

API-Football · Cached details; updates may be delayed · Data updated 16/10/2026, 20:15:35 MYT

Provider match statistics. Missing data is not zero.

Liverpool FCVSManchester City FC
6Shots on target4
3Shots off target7
13Total shots15
4Blocked shots4
6Shots inside box8
7Shots outside box7
19Fouls14
5Corners6
2Offsides2
35%Possession65%
4Yellow card2
1Red card0
1Saves6
301Total passes562
240Accurate passes497
80%Source text: 傳球成功率88%
0.94Expected goals (xG)1.28
0.68Source text: goals_prevented0.68

Match player statistics

Liverpool FCLiverpool FC

PlayerPositionRatingMinutesGoalsAssistsShotsPassesTacklesYellowRed
1 AlissonGoalkeeper5.590—0—24—00
33 Ronald AraújoDefender6.275—0—24110
5 Jérémy JacquetDefender6.588—0120300
4 Virgil van DijkDefender6.390—0—53—10
6 Miloš KerkezDefender6.590—0—31300
38 Ryan GravenberchMidfielder6.362—0225121
10 Alexis Mac AllisterMidfielder6.690—0349100
23 Víctor MuñozMidfielder6.390—0116100
7 Florian WirtzMidfielder6.366—0125100
29 Bradley BarcolaMidfielder6.388—0—19300
67 Lewis KoumasForward6.275—017—00
42 Trey NyoniMidfielder6.324—0—4100
30 Jeremie FrimpongDefender6.215—0—2—00
73 Rio NgumohaForward6.315—0———00
2 Joe GomezDefender—2—0—2—00
14 Federico ChiesaForward—2—0———00
25 Giorgi MamardashviliGoalkeeper———————00
21 Kostas TsimikasDefender———————00
3 Wataru EndoMidfielder———————00
53 James McConnellMidfielder———————00

Manchester City FCManchester City FC

PlayerPositionRatingMinutesGoalsAssistsShotsPassesTacklesYellowRed
1 Gianluigi DonnarummaGoalkeeper8.590—0—34—00
27 Matheus NunesDefender7.390—0—24200
3 Rúben DiasDefender7.290—0—68—00
6 Marc GuéhiDefender7.290—0—75—00
33 Nico O'ReillyDefender6.766—0—23110
5 Elliot AndersonMidfielder8.290—1281100
17 Enzo FernándezMidfielder7.280—0170200
7 Iliman NdiayeMidfielder6.556—0—13—00
10 Rayan CherkiMidfielder8.79010269300
42 Antoine SemenyoMidfielder7.390—0134—00
9 Erling HaalandForward7.7801029100
11 Jérémy DokuForward8.63410126—00
24 Joško GvardiolDefender724—1111—00
32 Ayyoub BouaddiMidfielder6.710—0119—10
37 AllanForward6.510—0—6—00
28 Gerónimo RulliGoalkeeper———————00
22 Vitor ReisDefender———————00
45 Abdukodir KhusanovDefender———————00
82 Rico LewisDefender———————00
8 Mateo KovačićMidfielder———————00

AI analysis

Independent original scoreAI analysis; predictions are not guarantees.

No published original analysis for this match. Pre-match predictions are not fabricated after the result.

Post-match data review

Compiled from recorded match facts, not a pre-match prediction.

Liverpool FC 0 – 3 Manchester City FC · Half-time 0 – 0

Goals

65′ E. Haaland Manchester City FC68′ J. Doku Manchester City FC78′ R. Cherki Manchester City FC

Provider match statistics. Missing data is not zero.

Browse AI tips →

Standings

Current table snapshot, not historical pre-kickoff positions.

Full Premier League table; home and away tables follow the source.

football-data.org · 16/10/2026, 22:11:14 MYT

#TeamPWDLGFGAPts
1Manchester City FC660016518
2Arsenal FC650110515
3Brighton & Hove Albion FC641118513
4Brentford FC624012610
5Everton FC62408510
6Chelsea FC6312151310
7Leeds United FC6231859
8Hull City AFC6231869
9Liverpool FC6231779
10Ipswich Town FC63039129
11Newcastle United FC622210138
12Crystal Palace FC62139127
13Manchester United FC6132996
14Coventry City FC62045116
15Nottingham Forest FC6123585
16Aston Villa FC61236115
17Sunderland AFC61146124
18AFC Bournemouth60337133
19Tottenham Hotspur FC6033393
20Fulham FC60246102
Full standings →

Match videos

No verified official video URL for this match is currently available.

No video stream is provided here. Check match channels and subscriptions with official platforms.

Download match calendarThis single event does not sync rescheduling automatically.