scoreAI ORIGINAL · AI16/10/2026 · MYT UTC+8
☆ My teams
Premier League · Season 2026/27 · Round 5

Nottingham Forest FC vs Coventry City FC · Match centre

Nottingham Forest FCNottingham Forest FC
Finished0 – 1Half-time 0 – 0
Coventry City FCCoventry City FC

Data retrieved 16/10/2026, 22:16:19 MYT · Cached details; updates may be delayed

Fixture data: football-data.org · Source page ↗
Current Premier League season; scores may be delayed.

Overview

Kickoff2026-09-20 · 00:30 MYT
StatusFinished
Round5
Half-time0 – 0
VenueThe City GroundHome club ground; match-specific venue unconfirmed

Goals

55′ J. Dasilva Coventry City FC

Current season standings

Nottingham Forest FCNottingham Forest FC

#15 5 Pts · 6 P

Coventry City FCCoventry City FC

#14 6 Pts · 6 P

Full Premier League table; home and away tables follow the source.

Last 5 results

Selected team score first

Recorded completed matches in this competition before kickoff only; not a complete history.

Live events

API-Football · Cached details; updates may be delayed · Data updated 16/10/2026, 20:12:30 MYT

Scores and match details have separate update times. The latest score takes precedence.

  1. Kickoff
  2. Half-time 0 – 0
  3. Coventry City FC · SubstitutionOff: E. Mason-ClarkOn: L. Tchaouna
  4. Coventry City FC · Goal · 0 – 1J. DasilvaNormal goal · Assist / related player: C. Rushworth
  5. Nottingham Forest FC · CardLiam DelapYellow cardSource text: Argument
  6. Nottingham Forest FC · SubstitutionOff: D. NdoyeOn: Igor Jesus
  7. Nottingham Forest FC · SubstitutionOff: O. DiomandeOn: C. Wood
  8. Coventry City FC · SubstitutionOff: J. RudoniOn: E. Simms
  9. Nottingham Forest FC · SubstitutionOff: D. MunozOn: L. Netz
  10. Nottingham Forest FC · SubstitutionOff: J. McAteeOn: I. Sangare
  11. Nottingham Forest FC · Source text: VARIgor JesusSource text: 入球被取消
  12. Coventry City FC · SubstitutionOff: C. YirenkyiOn: J. Latibeaudiere
  13. Nottingham Forest FC · CardJairYellow cardFoul
  14. Full-time 0 – 1

Lineups & injuries

API-Football · Cached details; updates may be delayed · Data updated 16/10/2026, 20:12:30 MYT

Season squads are not a substitute for confirmed match lineups.

Nottingham Forest FCNottingham Forest FC

Coach: Oliver Glasner · 3-4-2-1

Confirmed starting XI

  1. 26M. SelsGoalkeeper
  2. 23CunhaDefender
  3. 2O. DiomandeDefender
  4. 5MurilloDefender
  5. 27D. MunozMidfielder
  6. 24J. McAteeMidfielder
  7. 21X. SchlagerMidfielder
  8. 3N. WilliamsMidfielder
  9. 10M. Gibbs-WhiteForward
  10. 14D. NdoyeForward
  11. 19L. DelapForward

Substitutes

  1. 12John VictorGoalkeeper
  2. 25L. NetzDefender
  3. 34O. AinaDefender
  4. 6I. SangareMidfielder
  5. 22R. YatesMidfielder
  6. 7C. Hudson-OdoiForward
  7. 8N. DominguezMidfielder
  8. 9C. WoodForward
  9. 11Igor JesusForward

Coventry City FCCoventry City FC

Coach: Frank Lampard · 3-4-2-1

Confirmed starting XI

  1. 19C. RushworthGoalkeeper
  2. 12S. MfuniDefender
  3. 4B. ThomasDefender
  4. 2E. PinnockDefender
  5. 8C. YirenkyiMidfielder
  6. 16F. OnyekaMidfielder
  7. 6M. GrimesMidfielder
  8. 3J. DasilvaMidfielder
  9. 5J. RudoniForward
  10. 10E. Mason-ClarkForward
  11. 23B. Thomas-AsanteForward

Substitutes

  1. 25D. BentleyGoalkeeper
  2. 29V. TorpMidfielder
  3. 22J. LatibeaudiereDefender
  4. 7T. SakamotoMidfielder
  5. 38G. HamerMidfielder
  6. 9E. SimmsForward
  7. 17L. TchaounaForward
  8. 49S. CherifForward
  9. 34Y. GbohoForward

Provider injury records

A record does not confirm absence. Missing reasons or statuses are not inferred. Duplicate records are removed.

Nottingham Forest FCNottingham Forest FC

  • N. MilenkovicReason: Not supplied · Status: Not supplied
  • N. SavonaReason: Not supplied · Status: Not supplied

Coventry City FCCoventry City FC

  • A. AmendaReason: Not supplied · Status: Not supplied
  • T. AwoniyiReason: Not supplied · Status: Not supplied
  • J. EcclesReason: Not supplied · Status: Not supplied
  • K. Kesler-HaydenReason: Not supplied · Status: Not supplied
  • L. WoolfendenReason: Not supplied · Status: Not supplied
  • H. WrightReason: Not supplied · Status: Not supplied

H2H & form

API-Football · Cached details; updates may be delayed · Data updated 16/10/2026, 20:12:30 MYT

Verified completed meetings before kickoff across provider competitions; recorded samples only.

Recorded head-to-head

Nottingham Forest FC 1 – 3 Coventry City FCFriendlies Clubs
Nottingham Forest FC 2 – 0 Coventry City FCChampionship
Coventry City FC 2 – 1 Nottingham Forest FCChampionship
Coventry City FC 1 – 2 Nottingham Forest FCChampionship
Nottingham Forest FC 2 – 1 Coventry City FCChampionship

Recorded completed matches in this competition before kickoff only; not a complete history.

Last 5 results

Selected team score first

Statistics

API-Football · Cached details; updates may be delayed · Data updated 16/10/2026, 20:12:30 MYT

Provider match statistics. Missing data is not zero.

Nottingham Forest FCVSCoventry City FC
1.10Expected goals (xG)0.67
427Accurate passes236
12Shots inside box5
12Shots outside box5
12Blocked shots1
10Free kicks12
3Shots on target3
2Saves2
9Shots off target6
2Offsides2
508Total passes311
24Total shots10
2Yellow card0
6Corners2
12Fouls10
0Red card0
63%Possession37%

Match player statistics

Nottingham Forest FCNottingham Forest FC

PlayerPositionRatingMinutesGoalsAssistsShotsPassesTacklesYellowRed
26 Matz SelsGoalkeeper690—0—21—00
23 JairDefender6.790—0153210
2 Ousmane DiomandeDefender6.373—0142—00
5 MurilloDefender7.790—0169100
27 Daniel MuñozMidfielder6.783—0138100
24 James McAteeMidfielder6.683—0149100
21 Xaver SchlagerMidfielder7.390—0—55200
3 Neco WilliamsMidfielder7.290—0155100
10 Morgan Gibbs-WhiteForward8.290—0—56—00
14 Dan NdoyeForward6.359—029—00
19 Liam DelapForward790—0319110
11 Igor JesusForward6.531—0118—00
9 Chris WoodForward6.717—0—6—00
25 Luca NetzDefender6.314—0—8—00
6 Ibrahim SangaréMidfielder6.614—0—10—00
12 John VictorGoalkeeper———————00
34 Ola AinaDefender———————00
7 Callum Hudson OdoiForward———————00
8 Nicolás DomínguezMidfielder———————00
22 Ryan YatesMidfielder———————00

Coventry City FCCoventry City FC

PlayerPositionRatingMinutesGoalsAssistsShotsPassesTacklesYellowRed
19 Carl RushworthGoalkeeper790—1—48—00
12 Stephen MfuniDefender7.290—0—32100
4 Bobby ThomasDefender8.290—0130100
2 Ethan PinnockDefender8.390—0—21—00
8 Caleb YirenkyiMidfielder6.789—0—34100
16 Frank OnyekaMidfielder6.790—0—29200
6 Matt GrimesMidfielder7.290—0132300
3 Jay DaSilvaMidfielder7.99010224—00
5 Jack RudoniForward7.274—0128100
10 Ephron Mason-ClarkForward6.345—0—11—00
23 Brandon Thomas-AsanteForward6.990—0311300
17 Loum TchaounaForward6.345—016—00
9 Ellis SimmsForward6.716—0—5—00
22 Joel LatibeaudiereDefender—1—0———00
25 Daniel BentleyGoalkeeper———————00
7 Tatsuhiro SakamotoMidfielder———————00
29 Victor TorpMidfielder———————00
38 Gustavo HamerMidfielder———————00
34 Yann GbohoForward———————00
49 Sidiki CherifForward———————00

AI analysis

Independent original scoreAI analysis; predictions are not guarantees.

No published original analysis for this match. Pre-match predictions are not fabricated after the result.

Post-match data review

Compiled from recorded match facts, not a pre-match prediction.

Nottingham Forest FC 0 – 1 Coventry City FC · Half-time 0 – 0

Goals

55′ J. Dasilva Coventry City FC

Provider match statistics. Missing data is not zero.

Browse AI tips →

Standings

Current table snapshot, not historical pre-kickoff positions.

Full Premier League table; home and away tables follow the source.

football-data.org · 16/10/2026, 22:11:14 MYT

#TeamPWDLGFGAPts
1Manchester City FC660016518
2Arsenal FC650110515
3Brighton & Hove Albion FC641118513
4Brentford FC624012610
5Everton FC62408510
6Chelsea FC6312151310
7Leeds United FC6231859
8Hull City AFC6231869
9Liverpool FC6231779
10Ipswich Town FC63039129
11Newcastle United FC622210138
12Crystal Palace FC62139127
13Manchester United FC6132996
14Coventry City FC62045116
15Nottingham Forest FC6123585
16Aston Villa FC61236115
17Sunderland AFC61146124
18AFC Bournemouth60337133
19Tottenham Hotspur FC6033393
20Fulham FC60246102
Full standings →

Match videos

No verified official video URL for this match is currently available.

No video stream is provided here. Check match channels and subscriptions with official platforms.

Download match calendarThis single event does not sync rescheduling automatically.