scoreAI ORIGINAL · AI16/10/2026 · MYT UTC+8
☆ My teams
Premier League · Season 2026/27 · Round 3

Fulham FC vs Crystal Palace FC · Match centre

Fulham FCFulham FC
Finished2 – 3Half-time 2 – 1
Crystal Palace FCCrystal Palace FC

Data retrieved 16/10/2026, 22:16:19 MYT · Cached details; updates may be delayed

Fixture data: football-data.org · Source page ↗
Current Premier League season; scores may be delayed.

Overview

Kickoff2026-09-05 · 22:00 MYT
StatusFinished
Round3
Half-time2 – 1
VenueCraven CottageHome club ground; match-specific venue unconfirmed

Goals

11′ J. King Fulham FC35′ T. Mitchell Crystal Palace FC42′ C. Palacios Fulham FC54′ T. Mitchell Crystal Palace FC77′ B. Chilwell Crystal Palace FC

Current season standings

Fulham FCFulham FC

#20 2 Pts · 6 P

Crystal Palace FCCrystal Palace FC

#12 7 Pts · 6 P

Full Premier League table; home and away tables follow the source.

Last 5 results

Selected team score first

Recorded completed matches in this competition before kickoff only; not a complete history.

Live events

API-Football · Cached details; updates may be delayed · Data updated 16/10/2026, 19:49:49 MYT

Scores and match details have separate update times. The latest score takes precedence.

  1. Kickoff
  2. Fulham FC · Goal · 1 – 0J. KingNormal goal
  3. Crystal Palace FC · Source text: VARDaichi KamadaSource text: 入球被取消
  4. Crystal Palace FC · Goal · 1 – 1T. MitchellNormal goal · Assist / related player: E. Nketiah
  5. Fulham FC · Goal · 2 – 1C. PalaciosNormal goal
  6. Half-time 2 – 1
  7. Crystal Palace FC · SubstitutionOff: E. NketiahOn: J. Larsen
  8. Crystal Palace FC · Goal · 2 – 2T. MitchellNormal goal
  9. Fulham FC · SubstitutionOff: C. PalaciosOn: S. Berge
  10. Crystal Palace FC · SubstitutionOff: T. MitchellOn: B. Chilwell
  11. Crystal Palace FC · SubstitutionOff: Q. TimberOn: W. Hughes
  12. Crystal Palace FC · Goal · 2 – 3B. ChilwellNormal goal · Assist / related player: D. Kamada
  13. Fulham FC · SubstitutionOff: A. RobinsonOn: R. Sessegnon
  14. Fulham FC · SubstitutionOff: S. CharlesOn: E. Smith Rowe
  15. Fulham FC · SubstitutionOff: O. BobbOn: H. Larsson
  16. Fulham FC · SubstitutionOff: A. IwobiOn: Rodrigo Muniz
  17. Crystal Palace FC · SubstitutionOff: Y. PinoOn: O. Mingueza
  18. Crystal Palace FC · SubstitutionOff: D. KamadaOn: D. Osorio
  19. Full-time 2 – 3

Lineups & injuries

API-Football · Cached details; updates may be delayed · Data updated 16/10/2026, 19:49:49 MYT

Season squads are not a substitute for confirmed match lineups.

Fulham FCFulham FC

Coach: Alvaro Arbeloa · 4-2-3-1

Confirmed starting XI

  1. 1B. LenoGoalkeeper
  2. 21T. CastagneDefender
  3. 5J. AndersenDefender
  4. 3C. BasseyDefender
  5. 33A. RobinsonDefender
  6. 19S. CharlesMidfielder
  7. 17A. IwobiMidfielder
  8. 14O. BobbMidfielder
  9. 24J. KingMidfielder
  10. 8C. PalaciosMidfielder
  11. 7G. GarciaForward

Substitutes

  1. 23B. LecomteGoalkeeper
  2. 22D. AffengruberDefender
  3. 16S. BergeMidfielder
  4. 30R. SessegnonMidfielder
  5. 32E. Smith RoweMidfielder
  6. 20Manuel AngelMidfielder
  7. 15H. LarssonMidfielder
  8. 11KevinForward
  9. 9Rodrigo MunizForward

Crystal Palace FCCrystal Palace FC

Coach: Pierre Sage · 3-4-2-1

Confirmed starting XI

  1. 1D. HendersonGoalkeeper
  2. 26C. RichardsDefender
  3. 5A. DisasiDefender
  4. 6J. CanvotDefender
  5. 25A. KhalailiMidfielder
  6. 23Q. TimberMidfielder
  7. 20A. WhartonMidfielder
  8. 3T. MitchellMidfielder
  9. 18D. KamadaForward
  10. 10Y. PinoForward
  11. 9E. NketiahForward

Substitutes

  1. 44W. BenitezGoalkeeper
  2. 17T. TomiyasuDefender
  3. 33B. ChilwellDefender
  4. 30O. MinguezaDefender
  5. 19W. HughesMidfielder
  6. 28C. DoucoureMidfielder
  7. 22J. LarsenForward
  8. 24D. OsorioMidfielder
  9. 12Z. GozoForward

Provider injury records

A record does not confirm absence. Missing reasons or statuses are not inferred. Duplicate records are removed.

Fulham FCFulham FC

  • T. CairneyReason: Not supplied · Status: Not supplied
  • L. De FougerollesReason: Not supplied · Status: Not supplied

Crystal Palace FCCrystal Palace FC

  • J. MatetaReason: Not supplied · Status: Not supplied
  • C. RiadReason: Not supplied · Status: Not supplied
  • I. SarrReason: Not supplied · Status: Not supplied

H2H & form

API-Football · Cached details; updates may be delayed · Data updated 16/10/2026, 19:49:49 MYT

Verified completed meetings before kickoff across provider competitions; recorded samples only.

Recorded head-to-head

Fulham FC 1 – 2 Crystal Palace FCFriendlies Clubs
Crystal Palace FC 1 – 1 Fulham FCPremier League
Fulham FC 1 – 2 Crystal Palace FCPremier League
Fulham FC 0 – 3 Crystal Palace FCFA Cup
Fulham FC 0 – 2 Crystal Palace FCPremier League

Recorded completed matches in this competition before kickoff only; not a complete history.

Last 5 results

Selected team score first

Statistics

API-Football · Cached details; updates may be delayed · Data updated 16/10/2026, 19:49:49 MYT

Provider match statistics. Missing data is not zero.

Fulham FCVSCrystal Palace FC
3.14Expected goals (xG)1.97
602Accurate passes297
22Shots inside box7
3Shots outside box3
9Blocked shots2
7Free kicks6
6Shots on target5
2Saves5
10Shots off target3
1Offsides6
678Total passes377
25Total shots10
7Corners1
6Fouls7
0Yellow card0
0Red card0
65%Possession35%

Match player statistics

Fulham FCFulham FC

PlayerPositionRatingMinutesGoalsAssistsShotsPassesTacklesYellowRed
1 Bernd LenoGoalkeeper6.790—0—42—00
21 Timothy CastagneDefender6.390—0369200
5 Joachim AndersenDefender7.290—0—112200
3 Calvin BasseyDefender6.390—0—95100
33 Antonee RobinsonDefender6.579—0150200
19 Shea CharlesMidfielder6.779—0—54—00
17 Alex IwobiMidfielder7.283—0—70100
14 Oscar BobbMidfielder7.779—0224—00
24 Joshua KingMidfielder8.29010137100
8 César PalaciosMidfielder6.66110429—00
7 Gonzalo GarcíaForward6.590—0220100
16 Sander BergeMidfielder6.929—0—34—00
30 Ryan SessegnonMidfielder6.311—0117—00
32 Emile Smith RoweMidfielder6.511—0—6—00
15 Hugo LarssonMidfielder7.211—0—17100
9 Rodrigo MunizForward6.212—022—00
23 Benjamin LecomteGoalkeeper———————00
22 David AffengruberDefender———————00
11 KevinForward———————00
20 Manuel Ángel MoránMidfielder———————00

Crystal Palace FCCrystal Palace FC

PlayerPositionRatingMinutesGoalsAssistsShotsPassesTacklesYellowRed
1 Dean HendersonGoalkeeper6.990—0—34—00
26 Chris RichardsDefender7.390—0143100
5 Axel DisasiDefender7.690—0—60400
6 Jaydee CanvotDefender6.290—0—49200
25 Anan KhalailiMidfielder7.390—0130300
23 Quinten TimberMidfielder6.374—0118100
20 Adam WhartonMidfielder790—0—24100
3 Tyrick MitchellMidfielder8.97420220200
18 Daichi KamadaForward6.689—1—30—00
10 Yéremy PinoForward7.289—0138100
9 Eddie NketiahForward6.945—118100
22 Jørgen Strand LarsenForward6.645—0—9—00
33 Ben ChilwellDefender7.6161015—00
19 Will HughesMidfielder6.616—0—4—00
30 Óscar MinguezaDefender—1—0—3100
24 Darío OsorioMidfielder—1—0—2100
44 Walter BenítezGoalkeeper———————00
17 Takehiro TomiyasuDefender———————00
28 Cheick DoucouréMidfielder———————00
12 Zavier GozoForward———————00

AI analysis

Independent original scoreAI analysis; predictions are not guarantees.

No published original analysis for this match. Pre-match predictions are not fabricated after the result.

Post-match data review

Compiled from recorded match facts, not a pre-match prediction.

Fulham FC 2 – 3 Crystal Palace FC · Half-time 2 – 1

Goals

11′ J. King Fulham FC35′ T. Mitchell Crystal Palace FC42′ C. Palacios Fulham FC54′ T. Mitchell Crystal Palace FC77′ B. Chilwell Crystal Palace FC

Provider match statistics. Missing data is not zero.

Browse AI tips →

Standings

Current table snapshot, not historical pre-kickoff positions.

Full Premier League table; home and away tables follow the source.

football-data.org · 16/10/2026, 22:11:14 MYT

#TeamPWDLGFGAPts
1Manchester City FC660016518
2Arsenal FC650110515
3Brighton & Hove Albion FC641118513
4Brentford FC624012610
5Everton FC62408510
6Chelsea FC6312151310
7Leeds United FC6231859
8Hull City AFC6231869
9Liverpool FC6231779
10Ipswich Town FC63039129
11Newcastle United FC622210138
12Crystal Palace FC62139127
13Manchester United FC6132996
14Coventry City FC62045116
15Nottingham Forest FC6123585
16Aston Villa FC61236115
17Sunderland AFC61146124
18AFC Bournemouth60337133
19Tottenham Hotspur FC6033393
20Fulham FC60246102
Full standings →

Match videos

No verified official video URL for this match is currently available.

No video stream is provided here. Check match channels and subscriptions with official platforms.

Download match calendarThis single event does not sync rescheduling automatically.