scoreAI ORIGINAL · AI16/10/2026 · MYT UTC+8
☆ My teams
Premier League · Season 2026/27 · Round 2

Sunderland AFC vs Fulham FC · Match centre

Sunderland AFCSunderland AFC
Finished1 – 0Half-time 0 – 0
Fulham FCFulham FC

Data retrieved 16/10/2026, 22:16:19 MYT · Cached details; updates may be delayed

Fixture data: football-data.org · Source page ↗
Current Premier League season; scores may be delayed.

Overview

Kickoff2026-08-30 · 21:00 MYT
StatusFinished
Round2
Half-time0 – 0
VenueStadium of LightHome club ground; match-specific venue unconfirmed

Goals

75′ W. Isidor Sunderland AFC

Current season standings

Sunderland AFCSunderland AFC

#17 4 Pts · 6 P

Fulham FCFulham FC

#20 2 Pts · 6 P

Full Premier League table; home and away tables follow the source.

Last 5 results

Selected team score first

Recorded completed matches in this competition before kickoff only; not a complete history.

Live events

API-Football · Cached details; updates may be delayed · Data updated 16/10/2026, 22:16:30 MYT

Scores and match details have separate update times. The latest score takes precedence.

  1. Kickoff
  2. Fulham FC · CardJoachim AndersenYellow cardFoul
  3. Half-time 0 – 0
  4. Fulham FC · CardCésar PalaciosYellow cardFoul
  5. Sunderland AFC · SubstitutionOff: B. BrobbeyOn: W. Isidor
  6. Sunderland AFC · SubstitutionOff: N. AnguloOn: H. Diarra
  7. Fulham FC · SubstitutionOff: T. CastagneOn: R. Sessegnon
  8. Fulham FC · SubstitutionOff: O. BobbOn: S. Charles
  9. Sunderland AFC · Goal · 1 – 0W. IsidorNormal goal · Assist / related player: H. Diarra
  10. Fulham FC · SubstitutionOff: C. PalaciosOn: E. Smith Rowe
  11. Sunderland AFC · SubstitutionOff: Not suppliedOn: C. Rigg
  12. Fulham FC · SubstitutionOff: S. BergeOn: Kevin
  13. Sunderland AFC · SubstitutionOff: E. Le FeeOn: R. Mundle
  14. Full-time 1 – 0

Lineups & injuries

API-Football · Cached details; updates may be delayed · Data updated 16/10/2026, 22:16:30 MYT

Season squads are not a substitute for confirmed match lineups.

Sunderland AFCSunderland AFC

Coach: Regis Le Bris · 4-2-3-1

Confirmed starting XI

  1. 22R. RoefsGoalkeeper
  2. 12T. MeunierDefender
  3. 20N. MukieleDefender
  4. 5D. BallardDefender
  5. 17R. MandavaDefender
  6. 34G. XhakaMidfielder
  7. 27N. SadikiMidfielder
  8. 32T. HumeMidfielder
  9. 28E. Le FeeMidfielder
  10. 10N. AnguloMidfielder
  11. 9B. BrobbeyForward

Substitutes

  1. 31M. EllborgGoalkeeper
  2. 15O. AldereteDefender
  3. 13L. O'NienMidfielder
  4. 11C. RiggMidfielder
  5. 19H. DiarraMidfielder
  6. 29J. AhokaMidfielder
  7. 14R. MundleForward
  8. 7C. TalbiForward
  9. 18W. IsidorForward

Fulham FCFulham FC

Coach: Alvaro Arbeloa · 4-2-3-1

Confirmed starting XI

  1. 1B. LenoGoalkeeper
  2. 21T. CastagneDefender
  3. 5J. AndersenDefender
  4. 3C. BasseyDefender
  5. 33A. RobinsonDefender
  6. 16S. BergeMidfielder
  7. 17A. IwobiMidfielder
  8. 14O. BobbMidfielder
  9. 24J. KingMidfielder
  10. 8C. PalaciosMidfielder
  11. 7G. GarciaForward

Substitutes

  1. 23B. LecomteGoalkeeper
  2. 4J. CuencaDefender
  3. 30R. SessegnonMidfielder
  4. 32E. Smith RoweMidfielder
  5. 19S. CharlesMidfielder
  6. 6H. ReedMidfielder
  7. 11KevinForward
  8. 35M. ZepaForward
  9. 9Rodrigo MunizForward

Provider injury records

A record does not confirm absence. Missing reasons or statuses are not inferred. Duplicate records are removed.

Sunderland AFCSunderland AFC

  • S. AdingraReason: Not supplied · Status: Not supplied
  • D. MethalieReason: Not supplied · Status: Not supplied

Fulham FCFulham FC

  • T. CairneyReason: Not supplied · Status: Not supplied
  • L. De FougerollesReason: Not supplied · Status: Not supplied

H2H & form

API-Football · Cached details; updates may be delayed · Data updated 16/10/2026, 20:17:33 MYT

Verified completed meetings before kickoff across provider competitions; recorded samples only.

Recorded head-to-head

Sunderland AFC 1 – 3 Fulham FCPremier League
Fulham FC 1 – 0 Sunderland AFCPremier League
Sunderland AFC 2 – 3 Fulham FCFA Cup
Fulham FC 1 – 1 Sunderland AFCFA Cup
Fulham FC 2 – 1 Sunderland AFCChampionship

Recorded completed matches in this competition before kickoff only; not a complete history.

Last 5 results

Selected team score first

Statistics

API-Football · Cached details; updates may be delayed · Data updated 16/10/2026, 22:16:30 MYT

Provider match statistics. Missing data is not zero.

Sunderland AFCVSFulham FC
2.02Expected goals (xG)0.95
326Accurate passes473
9Shots inside box7
3Shots outside box4
2Blocked shots8
14Free kicks9
4Shots on target0
6Shots off target3
1Offsides1
390Total passes560
12Total shots11
3Corners4
0Saves3
0Yellow card2
10Fouls15
0Red card0
42%Possession58%

Match player statistics

Sunderland AFCSunderland AFC

PlayerPositionRatingMinutesGoalsAssistsShotsPassesTacklesYellowRed
22 Robin RoefsGoalkeeper6.690—0—33—00
12 Thomas MeunierDefender6.990—0142—00
20 Nordi MukieleDefender8.290—0—49200
5 Daniel BallardDefender7.390—0—44100
17 Reinildo MandavaDefender7.390—0—38100
34 Granit XhakaMidfielder8.590—0—58—00
27 Noah SadikiMidfielder7.390—0—41300
32 Trai HumeMidfielder6.990—0—24400
28 Enzo Le FéeMidfielder6.989—0423100
10 Nilson AnguloMidfielder6.965—0—21100
9 Brian BrobbeyForward6.964—019—00
18 Wilson IsidorForward7.2261031—00
19 Habib DiarraMidfielder718—1—3—00
11 Chris RiggMidfielder6.312—0—1—00
14 Romaine MundleForward—1—013—00
31 Melker EllborgGoalkeeper———————00
13 Luke O'NienMidfielder———————00
15 Omar AldereteDefender———————00
7 Chemsdine TalbiForward———————00
29 Jules AhokaMidfielder———————00

Fulham FCFulham FC

PlayerPositionRatingMinutesGoalsAssistsShotsPassesTacklesYellowRed
1 Bernd LenoGoalkeeper5.990—0—47—00
21 Timothy CastagneDefender6.768—0—17100
5 Joachim AndersenDefender6.790—0—88—10
3 Calvin BasseyDefender6.990—0—78100
33 Antonee RobinsonDefender6.590—0—49300
16 Sander BergeMidfielder6.283—0—56—00
17 Alex IwobiMidfielder7.290—0—60100
14 Oscar BobbMidfielder6.568—0—25200
24 Joshua KingMidfielder5.990—0136200
8 César PalaciosMidfielder6.376—0125—10
7 Gonzalo GarcíaForward6.590—0—19—00
30 Ryan SessegnonMidfielder6.922—0—16100
19 Shea CharlesMidfielder6.322—0121—00
32 Emile Smith RoweMidfielder6.314—0—16—00
11 KevinForward6.312—0—7—00
23 Benjamin LecomteGoalkeeper———————00
4 Jorge CuencaDefender———————00
6 Harrison ReedMidfielder———————00
9 Rodrigo MunizForward———————00
35 Macauley ZepaForward———————00

AI analysis

Independent original scoreAI analysis; predictions are not guarantees.

No published original analysis for this match. Pre-match predictions are not fabricated after the result.

Post-match data review

Compiled from recorded match facts, not a pre-match prediction.

Sunderland AFC 1 – 0 Fulham FC · Half-time 0 – 0

Goals

75′ W. Isidor Sunderland AFC

Provider match statistics. Missing data is not zero.

Browse AI tips →

Standings

Current table snapshot, not historical pre-kickoff positions.

Full Premier League table; home and away tables follow the source.

football-data.org · 16/10/2026, 22:11:14 MYT

#TeamPWDLGFGAPts
1Manchester City FC660016518
2Arsenal FC650110515
3Brighton & Hove Albion FC641118513
4Brentford FC624012610
5Everton FC62408510
6Chelsea FC6312151310
7Leeds United FC6231859
8Hull City AFC6231869
9Liverpool FC6231779
10Ipswich Town FC63039129
11Newcastle United FC622210138
12Crystal Palace FC62139127
13Manchester United FC6132996
14Coventry City FC62045116
15Nottingham Forest FC6123585
16Aston Villa FC61236115
17Sunderland AFC61146124
18AFC Bournemouth60337133
19Tottenham Hotspur FC6033393
20Fulham FC60246102
Full standings →

Match videos

No verified official video URL for this match is currently available.

No video stream is provided here. Check match channels and subscriptions with official platforms.

Download match calendarThis single event does not sync rescheduling automatically.