scoreAI ORIGINAL · AI16/10/2026 · MYT UTC+8
☆ My teams
Premier League · Season 2026/27 · Round 11

Aston Villa FC vs Sunderland AFC · Match centre

Aston Villa FCAston Villa FC
UpcomingVSHalf-time —
Sunderland AFCSunderland AFC

Data retrieved 16/10/2026, 22:16:19 MYT · Cached details; updates may be delayed

Fixture data: football-data.org · Source page ↗
Current Premier League season; scores may be delayed.

Overview

Kickoff2026-11-21 · 23:00 MYT
StatusUpcoming
Round11
Half-time—
VenueVilla ParkHome club ground; match-specific venue unconfirmed

Current season standings

Aston Villa FCAston Villa FC

#16 5 Pts · 6 P

Sunderland AFCSunderland AFC

#17 4 Pts · 6 P

Full Premier League table; home and away tables follow the source.

Last 5 results

Selected team score first

Recorded completed matches in this competition before kickoff only; not a complete history.

Live events

API-Football · Cached details; updates may be delayed

Scores and match details have separate update times. The latest score takes precedence.

No minute-by-minute events available; the final score is not a complete event log.

Lineups & injuries

API-Football · Cached details; updates may be delayed · Data updated 16/10/2026, 19:49:54 MYT

Season squads are not a substitute for confirmed match lineups.

Aston Villa FCAston Villa FC

Coach: Not supplied · Not supplied

Confirmed starting XI

Not published or not supplied

Substitutes

Not published or not supplied

Sunderland AFCSunderland AFC

Coach: Not supplied · Not supplied

Confirmed starting XI

Not published or not supplied

Substitutes

Not published or not supplied

Provider injury records

A record does not confirm absence. Missing reasons or statuses are not inferred. Duplicate records are removed.

Aston Villa FCAston Villa FC

Not published or not supplied

Sunderland AFCSunderland AFC

Not published or not supplied

H2H & form

API-Football · Cached details; updates may be delayed · Data updated 16/10/2026, 19:49:54 MYT

Verified completed meetings before kickoff across provider competitions; recorded samples only.

Recorded head-to-head

Aston Villa FC 4 – 3 Sunderland AFCPremier League
Sunderland AFC 1 – 1 Aston Villa FCPremier League
Sunderland AFC 0 – 3 Aston Villa FCChampionship
Aston Villa FC 2 – 1 Sunderland AFCChampionship
Sunderland AFC 3 – 1 Aston Villa FCPremier League

Recorded completed matches in this competition before kickoff only; not a complete history.

Last 5 results

Selected team score first

Statistics

API-Football · Cached details; updates may be delayed

Provider match statistics. Missing data is not zero.

Not published or not supplied

Match player statistics

Aston Villa FCAston Villa FC

Not published or not supplied

Sunderland AFCSunderland AFC

Not published or not supplied

AI analysis

Independent original scoreAI analysis; predictions are not guarantees.

No published original analysis for this match. Pre-match predictions are not fabricated after the result.

Browse AI tips →

Standings

Current table snapshot, not historical pre-kickoff positions.

Full Premier League table; home and away tables follow the source.

football-data.org · 16/10/2026, 22:11:14 MYT

#TeamPWDLGFGAPts
1Manchester City FC660016518
2Arsenal FC650110515
3Brighton & Hove Albion FC641118513
4Brentford FC624012610
5Everton FC62408510
6Chelsea FC6312151310
7Leeds United FC6231859
8Hull City AFC6231869
9Liverpool FC6231779
10Ipswich Town FC63039129
11Newcastle United FC622210138
12Crystal Palace FC62139127
13Manchester United FC6132996
14Coventry City FC62045116
15Nottingham Forest FC6123585
16Aston Villa FC61236115
17Sunderland AFC61146124
18AFC Bournemouth60337133
19Tottenham Hotspur FC6033393
20Fulham FC60246102
Full standings →

Match videos

No verified official video URL for this match is currently available.

No video stream is provided here. Check match channels and subscriptions with official platforms.

Download match calendarThis single event does not sync rescheduling automatically.