scoreAI ORIGINAL · AI16/10/2026 · MYT UTC+8
☆ My teams
Premier League · Season 2026/27 · Round 2

Leeds United FC vs Brentford FC · Match centre

Leeds United FCLeeds United FC
Finished1 – 1Half-time 0 – 1
Brentford FCBrentford FC

Data retrieved 16/10/2026, 22:16:19 MYT · Cached details; updates may be delayed

Fixture data: football-data.org · Source page ↗
Current Premier League season; scores may be delayed.

Overview

Kickoff2026-08-30 · 21:00 MYT
StatusFinished
Round2
Half-time0 – 1
VenueElland RoadHome club ground; match-specific venue unconfirmed

Goals

41′ K. Schade Brentford FC79′ D. Calvert-Lewin Leeds United FC

Current season standings

Leeds United FCLeeds United FC

#7 9 Pts · 6 P

Brentford FCBrentford FC

#4 10 Pts · 6 P

Full Premier League table; home and away tables follow the source.

Last 5 results

Selected team score first

Recorded completed matches in this competition before kickoff only; not a complete history.

Live events

API-Football · Available · Data updated 16/10/2026, 22:20:40 MYT

Scores and match details have separate update times. The latest score takes precedence.

  1. Kickoff
  2. Brentford FC · CardJaidon AnthonyYellow cardFoul
  3. Leeds United FC · SubstitutionOff: J. RodonOn: N. Elvedi
  4. Brentford FC · Goal · 0 – 1K. SchadeNormal goal · Assist / related player: K. Lewis-Potter
  5. Half-time 0 – 1
  6. Leeds United FC · SubstitutionOff: B. AaronsonOn: H. Wilson
  7. Leeds United FC · SubstitutionOff: J. BijolOn: A. Tanaka
  8. Brentford FC · SubstitutionOff: J. AnthonyOn: D. Ouattara
  9. Leeds United FC · SubstitutionOff: J. BogleOn: D. James
  10. Leeds United FC · SubstitutionOff: N. OkaforOn: L. Nmecha
  11. Brentford FC · SubstitutionOff: M. DamsgaardOn: Y. Yarmolyuk
  12. Brentford FC · CardKristoffer AjerYellow cardFoul
  13. Brentford FC · CardVitaly JaneltYellow cardSource text: Argument
  14. Leeds United FC · Goal · 1 – 1D. Calvert-LewinNormal goal · Assist / related player: L. Nmecha
  15. Brentford FC · SubstitutionOff: K. Lewis-PotterOn: R. Henry
  16. Brentford FC · SubstitutionOff: K. SchadeOn: A. Hickey
  17. Brentford FC · SubstitutionOff: M. KayodeOn: C. Wilson
  18. Brentford FC · CardNathan CollinsYellow cardSource text: Off the ball foul
  19. Full-time 1 – 1

Lineups & injuries

API-Football · Available · Data updated 16/10/2026, 22:20:40 MYT

Season squads are not a substitute for confirmed match lineups.

Leeds United FCLeeds United FC

Coach: Daniel Farke · 3-4-2-1

Confirmed starting XI

  1. 1J. TraffordGoalkeeper
  2. 6J. RodonDefender
  3. 15J. BijolDefender
  4. 5T. MuharemovicDefender
  5. 2J. BogleMidfielder
  6. 4E. AmpaduMidfielder
  7. 18A. StachMidfielder
  8. 24J. JustinMidfielder
  9. 11B. AaronsonForward
  10. 19N. OkaforForward
  11. 9D. Calvert-LewinForward

Substitutes

  1. 21A. CairnsGoalkeeper
  2. 30N. ElvediDefender
  3. 3G. GudmundssonDefender
  4. 7D. JamesForward
  5. 10H. WilsonForward
  6. 8S. LongstaffMidfielder
  7. 22A. TanakaMidfielder
  8. 14L. NmechaForward
  9. 29W. GnontoForward

Brentford FCBrentford FC

Coach: Keith Andrews · 4-2-3-1

Confirmed starting XI

  1. 1C. KelleherGoalkeeper
  2. 33M. KayodeDefender
  3. 20K. AjerDefender
  4. 22N. CollinsDefender
  5. 23K. Lewis-PotterDefender
  6. 18M. SangareMidfielder
  7. 27V. JaneltMidfielder
  8. 19J. AnthonyMidfielder
  9. 24M. DamsgaardMidfielder
  10. 7K. SchadeMidfielder
  11. 9I. ThiagoForward

Substitutes

  1. 12H. R. ValdimarssonGoalkeeper
  2. 3R. HenryDefender
  3. 2A. HickeyDefender
  4. 25M. DioufDefender
  5. 14F. CarvalhoMidfielder
  6. 6Y. YarmolyukMidfielder
  7. 44J. SchusterDefender
  8. 13C. WilsonForward
  9. 11D. OuattaraForward

Provider injury records

A record does not confirm absence. Missing reasons or statuses are not inferred. Duplicate records are removed.

Leeds United FCLeeds United FC

  • I. GruevReason: Not supplied · Status: Not supplied
  • M. JosephReason: Not supplied · Status: Not supplied

Brentford FCBrentford FC

  • A. MilamboReason: Not supplied · Status: Not supplied
  • S. van den BergReason: Not supplied · Status: Not supplied

H2H & form

API-Football · Available · Data updated 16/10/2026, 20:14:45 MYT

Verified completed meetings before kickoff across provider competitions; recorded samples only.

Recorded head-to-head

Leeds United FC 0 – 0 Brentford FCPremier League
Brentford FC 1 – 1 Leeds United FCPremier League
Leeds United FC 0 – 0 Brentford FCPremier League
Brentford FC 5 – 2 Leeds United FCPremier League
Brentford FC 1 – 2 Leeds United FCPremier League

Recorded completed matches in this competition before kickoff only; not a complete history.

Last 5 results

Selected team score first

Statistics

API-Football · Available · Data updated 16/10/2026, 22:20:40 MYT

Provider match statistics. Missing data is not zero.

Leeds United FCVSBrentford FC
2Shots on target5
4Shots off target6
12Total shots22
6Blocked shots11
6Shots inside box17
6Shots outside box5
5Fouls13
5Corners6
2Offsides0
47%Possession53%
0Yellow card4
—Red card—
4Saves1
369Total passes425
282Accurate passes333
76%Source text: 傳球成功率78%
1.46Expected goals (xG)1.67
0.17Source text: goals_prevented0.17

Match player statistics

Leeds United FCLeeds United FC

PlayerPositionRatingMinutesGoalsAssistsShotsPassesTacklesYellowRed
1 James TraffordGoalkeeper6.990—0—44—00
6 Joe RodonDefender6.634—0—9—00
15 Jaka BijolDefender6.545—0—20—00
5 Tarik MuharemovićDefender7.590—0—51200
2 Jayden BogleMidfielder768—0—27200
4 Ethan AmpaduMidfielder7.390—0136200
18 Anton StachMidfielder6.990—0—32400
24 James JustinMidfielder790—0127200
11 Brenden AaronsonForward6.345—0—5100
19 Noah OkaforForward6.969—0—16100
9 Dominic Calvert-LewinForward7.39010114—00
30 Nico ElvediDefender6.356—0—38100
10 Harry WilsonForward7.245—0—15100
22 Ao TanakaMidfielder6.945—0—26300
7 Daniel JamesForward6.722—026—00
14 Lukas NmechaForward6.721—113—00
21 Alex CairnsGoalkeeper———————00
3 Gabriel GudmundssonDefender———————00
8 Sean LongstaffMidfielder———————00
29 Wilfried GnontoForward———————00

Brentford FCBrentford FC

PlayerPositionRatingMinutesGoalsAssistsShotsPassesTacklesYellowRed
1 Caoimhin KelleherGoalkeeper6.990—0—34—00
33 Michael KayodeDefender6.988—0—24100
20 Kristoffer AjerDefender6.990—0—32—10
22 Nathan CollinsDefender6.390—0155210
23 Keane Lewis-PotterDefender6.688—1—49200
18 Mamadou SangareMidfielder6.790—0156400
27 Vitaly JaneltMidfielder6.990—0—47310
19 Jaidon AnthonyMidfielder6.561—0—18—10
24 Mikkel DamsgaardMidfielder7.369—0240200
7 Kevin SchadeMidfielder7.38810220200
9 Igor ThiagoForward6.290—0524100
11 Dango OuattaraForward7.529—0—7100
6 Yehor YarmoliukMidfielder6.221—0—12—00
2 Aaron HickeyDefender—2—0—4100
3 Rico HenryDefender—2—0—1—00
13 Callum WilsonForward—2—0—2—00
12 Hákon Rafn ValdimarssonGoalkeeper———————00
44 Jannik SchusterDefender———————00
25 El Hadji Malick DioufDefender———————00
14 Fabio CarvalhoMidfielder———————00

AI analysis

Independent original scoreAI analysis; predictions are not guarantees.

No published original analysis for this match. Pre-match predictions are not fabricated after the result.

Post-match data review

Compiled from recorded match facts, not a pre-match prediction.

Leeds United FC 1 – 1 Brentford FC · Half-time 0 – 1

Goals

41′ K. Schade Brentford FC79′ D. Calvert-Lewin Leeds United FC

Provider match statistics. Missing data is not zero.

Browse AI tips →

Standings

Current table snapshot, not historical pre-kickoff positions.

Full Premier League table; home and away tables follow the source.

football-data.org · 16/10/2026, 22:11:14 MYT

#TeamPWDLGFGAPts
1Manchester City FC660016518
2Arsenal FC650110515
3Brighton & Hove Albion FC641118513
4Brentford FC624012610
5Everton FC62408510
6Chelsea FC6312151310
7Leeds United FC6231859
8Hull City AFC6231869
9Liverpool FC6231779
10Ipswich Town FC63039129
11Newcastle United FC622210138
12Crystal Palace FC62139127
13Manchester United FC6132996
14Coventry City FC62045116
15Nottingham Forest FC6123585
16Aston Villa FC61236115
17Sunderland AFC61146124
18AFC Bournemouth60337133
19Tottenham Hotspur FC6033393
20Fulham FC60246102
Full standings →

Match videos

No verified official video URL for this match is currently available.

No video stream is provided here. Check match channels and subscriptions with official platforms.

Download match calendarThis single event does not sync rescheduling automatically.