scoreAI ORIGINAL · AI16/10/2026 · MYT UTC+8
☆ My teams
UEFA Champions League · Season 2026

Roma vs Real Madrid · Match centre

RomaRoma
Finished3 – 4Half-time 1 – 1
Real MadridReal Madrid

Data retrieved 16/10/2026, 21:34:19 MYT · Cached details; updates may be delayed

Fixture data: football-data.org · Source page ↗
Champions League league-phase fixtures come from the connected feed; the 36-team overall table uses official UEFA data. Later rounds depend on published coverage, and updates may be delayed or cached.

Overview

Kickoff2026-10-15 · 03:00 MYT
StatusFinished
Round—
StageLeague phase
Half-time1 – 1
VenueNot suppliedHome club ground; match-specific venue unconfirmed

Goals

No minute-by-minute events available; the final score is not a complete event log.

Current season standings

RomaRoma

#25 1 Pts · 2 P

Real MadridReal Madrid

#8 6 Pts · 2 P

Official UEFA table for all 36 league-phase teams. Complete home/away tables are not supplied; official tied ranks are retained.

Last 5 results

Selected team score first

Recorded completed matches in this competition before kickoff only; not a complete history.

Live events

football-data.org · This match-detail category is not yet connected for this competition.

Scores and match details have separate update times. The latest score takes precedence.

No minute-by-minute events available; the final score is not a complete event log.

Lineups & injuries

football-data.org · This match-detail category is not yet connected for this competition.

Season squads are not a substitute for confirmed match lineups.

RomaRoma

Coach: Not supplied · Not supplied

Confirmed starting XI

Not published or not supplied

Substitutes

Not published or not supplied

Real MadridReal Madrid

Coach: Not supplied · Not supplied

Confirmed starting XI

Not published or not supplied

Substitutes

Not published or not supplied

Provider injury records

A record does not confirm absence. Missing reasons or statuses are not inferred. Duplicate records are removed.

RomaRoma

Not published or not supplied

Real MadridReal Madrid

Not published or not supplied

H2H & form

football-data.org · This match-detail category is not yet connected for this competition.

Verified completed meetings before kickoff across provider competitions; recorded samples only.

Recorded head-to-head

No matching records

Recorded completed matches in this competition before kickoff only; not a complete history.

Last 5 results

Selected team score first

Statistics

football-data.org · This match-detail category is not yet connected for this competition.

Provider match statistics. Missing data is not zero.

Not published or not supplied

Match player statistics

RomaRoma

Not published or not supplied

Real MadridReal Madrid

Not published or not supplied

AI analysis

Independent original scoreAI analysis; predictions are not guarantees.

No original scoreAI analysis has been published for this match.

Post-match data review

Compiled from recorded match facts, not a pre-match prediction.

Roma 3 – 4 Real Madrid · Half-time 1 – 1

Goals

No minute-by-minute events available; the final score is not a complete event log.

Provider match statistics. Missing data is not zero.

Browse AI tips →

Standings

Current table snapshot, not historical pre-kickoff positions.

Official UEFA table for all 36 league-phase teams. Complete home/away tables are not supplied; official tied ranks are retained.

UEFA · 16/10/2026, 22:20:02 MYT

#TeamPWDLGFGAPts
1Paris Saint-Germain22001036
2Barcelona2200926
3Aston Villa FC2200926
4Stuttgart2200616
5Liverpool FC2200846
6Sporting CP2200516
7Arsenal FC2200406
8Real Madrid2200646
9Real Betis2200646
10Bayern Munich2110834
11Shakhtar Donetsk2110424
12Como 19072101643
13Manchester United FC2101423
14Villarreal2101543
15Atletico Madrid2101323
16Club Brugge2101663
17Manchester City FC2101443
18Borussia Dortmund2101333
19RC Lens2101343
20AEK Athens2101233
21RB Leipzig2101243
22Sabah FK (Azerbaijan)2101243
23Feyenoord2101473
24Bodø/Glimt2101153
25Roma2011451
26PSV Eindhoven2011121
27Viking2011461
28Fenerbahce2011171
29Inter Milan2002460
30FC Porto2002250
31Slavia Prague2002250
32Napoli2002140
33LASK2002370
34Lille2002260
35Galatasaray2002270
36Slovan Bratislava2002190
Full standings →

Match videos

No verified official video URL for this match is currently available.

No video stream is provided here. Check match channels and subscriptions with official platforms.

Download match calendarThis single event does not sync rescheduling automatically.